Wednesday, June 16, 2021
Menu

Records Database

USPA Records Database

International Records (World & Continental) can be found at https://www.fai.org/records.

Historical (non-current) records are being added over time. If you don’t see your record, please contact competition@uspa.org.

State
South Carolina

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
Head-up Large Formation
Performance: 7-way
Record No: 200770
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 06/11/2021
Location: Skydive Carolina   South Carolina
Record Holders: Brooke Churchich, Sue Churchich, Laurie Farrell, Madison McLellan, Amy Milhorne, Maggie Moorhead, Lauren Piscatelli, Jarod Orrell (v)
Judged by: Christina Horner, Anthony Zerbonia
Notes:

Current

State
Connecticut

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 4-point, 11-way 4 formations
Record No: 200766
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 06/06/2021
Location: Connecticut Parachutists, Inc   Connecticut
Record Holders: Ricardo Almeida, Ethan Beattie, Sarah Chamberlain, Philippe Gastineau, Marie-Pierre Gastineau, Thomas Jones, Xiaoyang Ma, Bryce Painter, Emily Paul, Rhianna Sullivan, Andrew Yin, David Gerstein (v)
Judged by: Douglas Hendrix, Jim Rees
Notes:

Current

State
Connecticut

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
Large Formation
Performance: 8-way
Record No: 200763
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 06/05/2021
Location: Connecticut Parachutists, Inc   Connecticut
Record Holders: Sarah Chamberlain, Jordan Farley, David Gerstein, Monique Lai, Bryce Painter, Emily Paul, Meghan Ryan, Kristin Stewart, Rhianna Sullivan, David Gerstein (v)
Judged by: Douglas Hendrix, Michael Hennessy
Notes:

Current

State
Connecticut

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
FS - Full-break Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 5-point, 4-way 5 formations
Record No: 200764
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 06/05/2021
Location: Connecticut Parachutists, Inc   Connecticut
Record Holders: Sarah Chamberlain, Monique Lai, Emily Paul, Meghan Ryan, Ethan Beattie (v)
Judged by: Douglas Hendrix, Michael Hennessy
Notes:

Current

State
Connecticut

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
Head-up Large Formation
Performance: 4-way
Record No: 200765
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 06/05/2021
Location: Connecticut Parachutists, Inc   Connecticut
Record Holders: Thomas Jones, Nicholas limauro, Noah Marcus, Emily Paul, Bryce Painter (v)
Judged by: Douglas Hendrix, Michael Hennessy
Notes:

Current

State
Washington

(G-2) Performance
Absolute Records
General
in 24 Hours
Performance: 5 jumps
Record No: 200757
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 05/02/2021
Location: Skydive Chelan   Washington
Record Holders: Brian Giboney
Judged by: Tim Karwal, Todd Higley
Notes:

Current

State
Florida

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
Head-up Large Formation
Performance: 32-way
Record No: 200754
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 03/14/2021
Location: Skydive City   Florida
Record Holders: Daniel Adams, Adam Chumita, Keith Commander, Colin Conway, Ali Criss, Alexander Critchett, Kyle Enderle, Brennan Fay, Christopher Frayer, Eugeni Goriounov, Steve Huffman, Brad Hunt, Samuel Kemokai, Alexander Kurish, David Lang, Gian Malinconi Reyes, Jeffrey 'Butters' Martin, Leslie Menetrier, Richard Michel, Joseph Mire, Matt Nelson, Yonatan Ran, Tyler Roemer, Lane Rogers, Michael Russell, Nicole Senecal, Steven Simpson, Benjamin Sporn, Mallory Stanton, Stephanie Strange, Christopher Stubbs, Robert Thompson, Ryan Bolohan (v)
Judged by: Cameron King, Lucia Paul
Notes:

Current

State
California

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
Head-down Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 18-way 2 formations
Record No: 200752
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 02/21/2021
Location: Skydive Perris   California
Record Holders: Adam Beech, Kiara Baugh, Colin Conway, Vincent Faires, Matthew Fry, Bryan Gile, Christopher Gunter, Larry Hack, Katie Hansen, Banks Hunter, Andrew Kovaleski, Naftali Mizrachi, Courtney Moore, Kaan Ozenmis, Javier Peyrat, Parmpreet Sandhu, Todd Scrutchfield, Ricardo Uribe, Chad Ross (v)
Judged by: Matthew Fry, DJ Styles
Notes:

Current

State
Texas

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
Head-up Large Formation
Performance: 6-way
Record No: 200756
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 01/17/2021
Location: Skydive Spaceland Dallas   Texas
Record Holders: Kimberly Bailey, Anya Ivantseva, Emily Micklitsch, Heidi Miguel-Perez, Holly Tregurtha, Olivia Williams, Nicholas Nash (v)
Judged by: Doug Hendrix, Jen Sharp
Notes:

Current

State
Florida

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
Head-down Large Formation
Performance: 47-way
Record No: 200750
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 12/06/2020
Location: Skydive DeLand   Florida
Record Holders: Daniel Adams, Bradley Allen, Garet Bloodworth, Adam Boggio, Kyle Brady, Amberly Brown, Matthew Congdon, Colin Conway, Alexander Critchett, Christopher Dare, Ryan Durr, Kyle Enderle, Christopher Frayer, Keith George, Austin George, Alex Hart, Brad Hunt, Jesse Jaber, Jon Jaworski, Melanie Johnson, Tomas Juozaitis, Scott Kervick, Harrel Kimball, David Kingery, Joshua Lakhotia, David Lang, Randall Lund, Alex Lupson, Gian Malinconi Reyes, Jeffrey 'Butters' Martin, Leslie Menetrier, BJ Michaeli, Naftali Mizrachi, Alexander Page, Lane Paquin, Cody Prentice, Nalini Ramer, Yonatan Ran, Tyler Roemer, Parmpreet Sandhu, Steven Simpson, Nick Sirera, Tyler Stolzenburg, Ben Tucker, Morgan Tucker, Ricardo Uribe, Curtis Weaver, Ryan Bolohan (v), Norman Kent (v)
Judged by: Lucia Paul, Carl Daugherty
Notes:

Current

State
Arizona

(G-1) Competition
Formation Skydiving
Female
4-way FS Highest Average for 10 Rounds
Performance: 18.3 point average
Record No: 200743
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 11/22/2020
Location: Skydive Arizona   Arizona
Record Holders: XPG4: Jeana Billings, Michelle Karamon, Irina Meshcheryakova, Morgan Womble, Andres Melo (v)
Judged by: Jim Rees, Anoushka Gasson, Tim Wagner
Notes:

Current

US National
Arizona

(G-1) Competition
Formation Skydiving
Female
4-way FS Highest Average for 10 Rounds
Performance: 18.3 point average
Record No: 200742
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 11/22/2020
Location: Skydive Arizona   Arizona
Record Holders: XPG4: Jeana Billings, Michelle Karamon, Irina Meshcheryakova, Morgan Womble, Andres Melo (v)
Judged by: Jim Rees, Anoushka Gasson, Tim Wagner
Notes:

Current

US National
Arizona

(G-1) Competition
Formation Skydiving
General
4-way FS Highest Average for 10 Rounds
Performance: 29.3 point average
Record No: 200745
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 11/22/2020
Location: Skydive Arizona   Arizona
Record Holders: Arizona Airspeed: Niklas Hemlin, Chris Kuhlmann, Mikhail Markine, Joseph Marshall, Taylor Buffington (v)
Judged by: Jim Rees, Anoushka Gasson, Tim Wagner
Notes:

Current

State
Arizona

(G-1) Competition
Formation Skydiving
General
4-way FS Highest Average for 10 Rounds
Performance: 29.3 point average
Record No: 200746
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 11/22/2020
Location: Skydive Arizona   Arizona
Record Holders: Arizona Airspeed: Niklas Hemlin, Chris Kuhlmann, Mikhail Markine, Joseph Marshall, Taylor Buffington (v)
Judged by: Jim Rees, Anoushka Gasson, Tim Wagner
Notes:

Current

State
Arizona

(G-1) Competition
Formation Skydiving
General
4-way Longest Sequence
Performance: 57 points
Record No: 200748
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 11/21/2020
Location: Skydive Arizona   Arizona
Record Holders: Arizona Airspeed: Niklas Hemlin, Chris Kuhlmann, Mikhail Markine, Joseph Marshall, Taylor Buffington (v)
Judged by: Jim Rees, Anoushka Gasson, Tim Wagner
Notes:

Current

State
Georgia

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
Head-up Large Formation
Performance: 7-way
Record No: 200737
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 10/18/2020
Location: Skydive Georgia   Georgia
Record Holders: Kimberly Bailey, Chelsey Hylton, Jacqulyne Perez, Sarah Pulford, Ashley Traba, Olivia Williams, Lia Wolfe, Nicholas Nash (v)
Judged by: Johan Meurer, Jo Beck
Notes:

Current

State
Tennessee

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
Head-up Large Formation
Performance: 6-way
Record No: 200738
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 10/17/2020
Location: Chattanooga Skydiving Company   Tennessee
Record Holders: Chelsey Hylton, Jacqulyne Perez, Sarah Pulford, Ashley Traba, Olivia Williams, Lia Wolfe, Nicholas Nash (v)
Judged by: Michael Jenkins, Jo Beck
Notes:

Current

State
Missouri

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
Head-down Large Formation
Performance: 9-way
Record No: 200735
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 10/08/2020
Location: Skydive Kansas City   Missouri
Record Holders: Christopher Acevedo, Marcus Denniston, Blake Gaynor, Dustin Gebhardt, David Golden, Scott Harper, Christopher Hartman, Daniel Osorio, Josh Zerlan, Nicholas Nash (v)
Judged by: Patrick Hupp, Angela Navarro
Notes:

Current

State
South Carolina

(G-2) Performance
Absolute Records
General
in 24 Hours
Performance: 7 Jumps
Record No: 200733
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 10/04/2020
Location: Skydive Caroina   South Carolina
Record Holders: Oliver Gooden
Judged by: Christina Horner, Joey Freeman
Notes:

Current

State
New Jersey

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
Head-down Large Formation
Performance: 17-way
Record No: 200729
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 10/04/2020
Location: Skydive Crosskeys   New Jersey
Record Holders: Kevin Arcamona, Moshe Balalo, Garet Bloodworth, David Dellanave, James Foran, Charles Hagerty, Christopher Hiller, Jake Jensen, TJ Maglia, Gian Malinconi Reyes, Marko Markovich, Cody McMains, Reid Moak, Jeffrey Pelligrinelli, Kevin Simmons, Robert Troup, Ryan Zwicker, Javier Ortiz (v), Bertrand Navarrete (v)
Judged by: Gorka Amian, Randy Connell
Notes:

Current

State
Missouri

(G-2) Performance
Canopy Formation
General
Large Formation
Performance: 5-way
Record No: 200730
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 10/04/2020
Location: Glidersports Skydiving   Missouri
Record Holders: Mark Anderson, Scot Bahler, Jose Gonzalez, Herb Laub, Sierra Ronspies, Larry Miyasaka (v)
Judged by: Justice Perkins, Scott Lazarus
Notes:

Current

State
Missouri

(G-2) Performance
Canopy Formation
General
Large Formation
Performance: 5-way
Record No: 200731
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 10/04/2020
Location: Glidersports Skydiving   Missouri
Record Holders: Mark Anderson, Jessie Clegg, Todd Kolczun, Herb Laub, Matthew Swope, Larry Miyasaka (v)
Judged by: Justice Perkins, Scott Lazarus
Notes:

Current

State
Missouri

(G-2) Performance
Canopy Formation
General
Large Formation
Performance: 5-way
Record No: 200732
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 10/04/2020
Location: Glidersports Skydiving   Missouri
Record Holders: Mark Anderson, Herb Laub, David Lowther, Sierra Ronspies, James Brewer, Bob Feisty Feisthamel (v)
Judged by: Justice Perkins, Scott Lazarus
Notes:

Current

State
Utah

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
Head-up Large Formation
Performance: 4-way
Record No: 200727
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/25/2020
Location: Skydive Moab   Utah
Record Holders: Kimberly Bailey, Ashley Traba, Olivia Williams, Lia Wolfe, Nicholas Nash (v)
Judged by: Jennifer Jones, Scott Callantine
Notes:

Current

State
North Carolina

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
FS - Full-break Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 23-way 3 formations
Record No: 200723
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/07/2020
Location: Skydive ParacleteXP   North Carolina
Record Holders: Jessica Bernstein, Carrie Bramlett, Dennis Brooks, Catherine Brown, JP Brown, Jamie Caldwell, Louis French, Christopher Gade, David Harper, Douglas Israelite, Shireen Khavari, Jason Krumholz, Samuel LeCrone, Paul Neely, Tom Reiman, Fortson Rumble, James Stark, Larry Stein, Michael Taylor, Derek Thomas, R Travis, Chris Wagner, Richard Ward
Judged by: Chris Wagner, Kirk Verner
Notes:

Current

State
Ohio

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
FS - Full-break Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 8-way 2 formations
Record No: 200719
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/06/2020
Location: Cleveland Skydiving Center   Ohio
Record Holders: Jennifer Jones, Terry Koller, Casey Magyar, Lauren Peterson, Tiponi Potts, Marcie Smith, Bella Vilshanetskaya, Patricia Zimmerlin, Scott Callantine (v)
Judged by: Jennifer Jones, Scott Callantine
Notes:

Current

State
Ohio

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
Head-up Large Formation
Performance: 6-way
Record No: 200717
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/05/2020
Location: Cleveland Skydiving Center   Ohio
Record Holders: Ana Gomez, Josey Jones, Lauren Peterson, Cienna Stover, Bella Vilshanetskaya, Kara Zabetakis
Judged by: Jennifer Jones, Scott Callantine
Notes:

Current

State
Missouri

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
Head-up Large Formation
Performance: 6-way
Record No: 200721
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/05/2020
Location: Glidersports Skydiving   Missouri
Record Holders: Kimberly Bailey, Mariah Funcannon, Heidi Miguel-Perez, Ashley Traba, Olivia Williams, Lia Wolfe, Nicholas Nash (v)
Judged by: William Drake, Jo Beck
Notes:

Current

State
Ohio

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 6-way 2 formations
Record No: 200715
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/05/2020
Location: Cleveland Skydiving Center   Ohio
Record Holders: Shari Dutton, Jennifer Jones, Lauren Peterson, Tiponi Potts, Bella Vilshanetskaya, Erika Woodrum, Scott Callantine (v)
Judged by: Jennifer Jones, Scott Callantine
Notes:

Current

State
Kansas

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
Head-up Large Formation
Performance: 6-way
Record No: 200722
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/04/2020
Location: Skydive Kansas State   Kansas
Record Holders: Kimberly Bailey, Jessica Callahan Korotetska, Heidi Miguel-Perez, Ashley Traba, Olivia Williams, Lia Wolfe, Nicholas Nash (v)
Judged by: Patrick Hupp, Jo Beck
Notes:

Current